Teaching team

Teachers

Laurent Agut (Pau)
Graphic designer & Graphic design teacher

Jean-Marie Blanchet  (Pau)
Artist & Painting and colour teacher

Gérard Borde (Tarbes)
Artist & Ceramics teacher

Stéfania Caliandro (Tarbes)
Theorist of arts & Philosophy of arts and esthetics teacher

Rose-Marie Camara (Pau)
Public courses teacher

Fred Campoy (Pau)
Public courses teacher

Dominique Chourrist-Latrubesse (Pau)
Engraving and packaging teacher

François Cortès (Tarbes)
Artist & Volume and space teacher  

David Coste (Pau)
Artist & Image and photography teacher

Francesca Cozzolino (Pau)
History and theory of graphic design teacher

Patricia Darribère (Pau) 
Public courses teacher

Frédéric Delpech (Tarbes)
Artist & Photography teacher

Camille de Singly (Pau)
History of arts teacher

Chrystelle Desbordes  (Tarbes)  
Art historian & History and theory of arts teacher

Julien Drochon  (Pau)
Graphic designer & Graphic design and new media teacher

Philippe Fangeaux 
(Tarbes)
Artist & Painting teacher

Jim Fauvet  (Tarbes)
Artist and Volume and ceramics teacher

Fanny Fresne
(Tarbes)
Public courses teacher

Charles Gautier (Pau)
History and theory of graphic design teacher

Delphine Gigoux-Martin 
(Tarbes)
Artist & Video and numerical image teacher

Yves Pol Hémonin (Tarbes)
English teacher

Jean-Paul Labro  (Pau)
Artist & Video teacher

Aleksandra Lypaczewska  (Pau)
History of arts teacher  

Elsa Mazeau  (Tarbes)
Artist & New media teacher

Catherine Melin
(Pau)
Artist & Drawing teacher

Corinne Melin (Pau)
History of arts and esthetics teacher

Vincent Meyer  (Pau)
Artist & Multimedia teacher

Guillaume Poulain  (Tarbes)
Artist & Volume teacher    

Maïté Pradel (Pau)
English & spanish teacher

Pierre Raynal  (Tarbes)
Artist & Photography and screenprinting teacher

Perrine Saint Martin  (Pau)
Graphic designer & Graphic design and typography teacher.

Jean-Marc Saint-Paul  (Pau)
Graphic designer & Graphic design teacher

Juliette Valéry  (Tarbes)
Artist & General education teacher

Sébastien Vonier (Pau)
Artist & Sculpture teacher

Teaching assistants

Julien Bidoret (Pau)
Multimedia assistant 

Fabrice Mallorca (Pau)
Engraving and screeprinting assistant 

Emmanuelle Rey (Pau)
Graphic design assistant